We Endeavor to Embrace Incremental Changes

ESG

pageIntroBanner

NHN takes the lead in sharing its Governance informations in its pursuit for a transparent governance structure.

Shareholders

shareholders
ClassificationOwnershipNumber of Shares
Major Shareholders51.78%18,649,148
Overseas Shareholders14.00%5,041,680
Domestic Institutions10.65%3,836,725
Individuals another Institutions19.15%6,898,227
Treasury Shares4.42%1,591,418
Total Listed Shares100%36,017,198

As of December 31, 2022( unit:%, Shares)